JERICHO COMMUNITY CENTRE

Activity
Times
Information from:

Adult ballet (Yuka)
Dancing in the classical tradition

Tuesday : 5:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Friday : 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Saturday : 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Yuka Kodama
Tel: 01869 239430/ 07957 482527

Alive and Kicking In Jericho
A local group for the over-50s

Wednesday : 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sharon Robb
Contact by email

Antenatal class

Tuesday : 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Thursday : 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Sunday : 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Sunday : 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Virgil Clarke
Tel: 512965

Babies and toddlers group
Activities for pre-school children

Thursday : 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Hannah Welch
Tel: 07724 008 174
Contact by email

Barefoot Yoga
Dynamic hatha yoga

Wednesday : 6:15 pm - 7:45 pm
Derek Elliott
Tel: 07771707178
Contact by email
www.derekelliottyoga.co.uk.

Dance Movement for All
Open to non-dancers

Tuesday : 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Macarena Ortuzar
Tel: 07881347438
Contact by email

Drishti Dance
South Asian Classical dance

Thursday : 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Anuradha
Tel: 07765190197
drishtidance.com.

Fusion Yoga/Pilates, breath work and meditation
Mind - body - soul balance - suitable for prenatal

Monday : 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Chloe Maxwell
Tel: 07876785767
Contact by email
www.facebook.com/chloemaxwellpilates/.

Integrated Yoga
Dynamic Vinyasa flow to kick-start your week.

Monday : 9:15 am - 10:15 am
Friday : 9:15 am - 10:15 am
Kate Binnie
Tel: 07931792654
Contact by email
www.yoga-voice.co.uk.

Meditation and Breath
with Derek Elliott

Wednesday : 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Derek Elliott
Tel: 07771707178
Contact by email
www.derekelliottyoga.co.uk.

One Life Youth Rally
A weekly youth club for ages 12-18+

Friday : 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Derrick Morlan
Contact by email
www.facebook.com/onelifeyouthrally.

Pilates
All levels

Wednesday : 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Wednesday : 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Ivana Starkova
Tel: 0781 806 2351
Contact by email
www.ispilates.co.uk.

Pole Fitness
Get strong, get fit and have fun with Pole Flux pole fitness classes!

Sunday : 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Steph Larcombe
Tel: 0790 555 0970
Contact by email
poleflux.co.uk.

RAD ballet classes for children
Graded ballet for children from 3 years upwards

Monday : 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Monday : 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Vicky Hill
Tel: 07748455093
Contact by email

Revive Pilates
Beginners and intermediate Pilates classes suitable for all levels of fitness.

Tuesday : 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Tuesday : 7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Sarah Lazzerini
Tel: 07784862532
Contact by email
www.revive-pilates.co.uk.

Saturday cafe
Jericho's best value breakfast

Saturday : 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Sue Pead
Tel: 557902
Contact by email
www.jerichocentre.org.uk.

St Barnabas Sunday School

Sunday : 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Tel: 01865 557530

Strength and balance exercise class
Run by Age UK Oxfordshire

Friday : 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sarah Wheatley
Tel: 01235 849 403
Contact by email
www.generationgames.org.uk.

Tai Chi
Ancient system of meditation, therapeutic excercise and self-defence

Tuesday : 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Emma Westlake
Tel: 07710 768810
Contact by email
www.oxfordtaichi.co.uk.

Tango Argentino

Thursday : 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Leroy Cornwall
Tel: 07956 443936
Contact by email
www.leroytangocat.com.

Vinyasa flow
Dynamic flow with music

Wednesday : 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Camila Bergmann
Tel: 07400818982
Contact by email
www.camilabyoga.com.

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Suitable for all levels

Thursday : 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Saturday : 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Stella Zack-Idiz
Tel: 07505761568
Contact by email

Wing Chun

Monday : 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Mr Okwesa
Tel: 07894623043
Contact by email